View the nominations for the 2020 Epsom Handicap. The Epsom Handicap be run on Saturday 3rd October at Randwick racecourse.
Market 💰: View the Odds for the Epsom Handicap
Nominations:
Horse | Trainer | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ACROSS DUBAI (GB) | Chris Waller | ||||
2 | AIR TO AIR | Jason Coyle | ||||
3 | ALIFEROUS | Kris Lees | ||||
4 | AMERICAN WHISKEY (USA) | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | ||||
5 | AVILIUS (GB) | James Cummings | ||||
6 | BRANDENBURG (NZ) | John Sargent | ||||
7 | CASCADIAN (GB) | James Cummings | ||||
8 | CHIEF IRONSIDE (GB) | Kris Lees | ||||
9 | CINQUEDEA (NZ) | Richard & Michael Freedman | ||||
10 | COLETTE | James Cummings | ||||
11 | COMING AROUND | Brent Stanley | ||||
12 | CRACK ON CRACK ON (GB) | Gary & John Moore | ||||
13 | DADOOZDART (GB) | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | ||||
14 | DANZDANZDANCE | Chris Waller | ||||
15 | DESERT LORD | David Vandyke | ||||
16 | DISCHARGED | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | ||||
17 | DOUBTLAND | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | ||||
18 | DR DRILL (GB) | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | ||||
19 | DRAGON LEAP | Lance O’Sullivan & Andrew Scott | ||||
20 | DREAMFORCE | John Thompson | ||||
21 | ENTENTE | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | ||||
22 | EVALINA | Kris Lees | ||||
23 | FARNAN | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | ||||
24 | FASIKA | Joseph Pride | ||||
25 | FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) | Matthew Smith | ||||
26 | FLIT | James Cummings | ||||
27 | FUNSTAR | Chris Waller | ||||
28 | GAME OF THORNS | Kris Lees | ||||
29 | GLENALL | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | ||||
30 | HARLECH (NZ) | Michael Moroney | ||||
31 | HOLYFIELD | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | ||||
32 | HUMIDOR (NZ) | Chris Waller | ||||
33 | I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) | Peter & Paul Snowden | ||||
34 | ICEBATH (NZ) | Brad Widdup | ||||
35 | IMAGING (GB) | Chris Waller | ||||
36 | JET PROPULSION | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | ||||
37 | JUNIPAL | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | ||||
38 | JUST THINKIN’ | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | ||||
39 | KINGS WILL DREAM (IRE) | Chris Waller | ||||
40 | KINGSHEIR (GB) | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | ||||
41 | KOLDING (NZ) | Chris Waller | ||||
42 | KUBRICK | Chris Waller | ||||
43 | LE ROMAIN | Kris Lees | ||||
44 | LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) | Chris Waller | ||||
45 | LOOKS LIKE ELVIS | Jarrod Austin | ||||
46 | MADAM ROUGE | Chris Waller | ||||
47 | MAMARAGAN | John Thompson | ||||
48 | MISS SISKA | Matthew Smith | ||||
49 | MISSYBEEL (NZ) | Bjorn Baker | ||||
50 | MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) | Chris Waller | ||||
51 | MIZZY | Anthony Cummings | ||||
52 | MUGATOO (IRE) | Kris Lees | ||||
53 | NETTOYER | Wendy Roche | ||||
54 | NICCANOVA | Craig Carmody | ||||
55 | NORTH PACIFIC | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | ||||
56 | NUDGE | Chris Waller | ||||
57 | OLE KIRK | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | ||||
58 | OPACITY (NZ) | John O’Shea | ||||
59 | POSITIVE PEACE | Bjorn Baker | ||||
60 | PRAGUE | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | ||||
61 | PROBABEEL (NZ) | Jamie Richards | ||||
62 | PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) | John Thompson | ||||
63 | QUACKERJACK | Mark Newnham | ||||
64 | RAINBOW THIEF (NZ) | Michael Moroney | ||||
65 | REGIMENTAL BAND | Kris Lees | ||||
66 | RELOADED | Chris Waller | ||||
67 | RIODINI (NZ) | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | ||||
68 | ROCK | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | ||||
69 | ROMANCER (NZ) | Grahame Begg | ||||
70 | SAVACOOL (NZ) | Chris Waller | ||||
71 | SHOUT THE BAR | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | ||||
72 | SIERRA SUE (NZ) | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | ||||
73 | SIKANDARABAD (IRE) | Sam Kavanagh | ||||
74 | SO SI BON | Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes | ||||
75 | SOMETHING FAST | Anthony Cummings | ||||
76 | SPECIAL REWARD | Kris Lees | ||||
77 | STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) | Chris Waller | ||||
78 | SUBPOENAED (NZ) | Chris Waller | ||||
79 | SUPERGIANT (NZ) | Michael Costa | ||||
80 | SURE KNEE | Chris Waller | ||||
81 | SWEET DEAL | John Thompson | ||||
82 | TAGALOA | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | ||||
83 | THE CANDY MAN | Peter & Paul Snowden | ||||
84 | TYZONE | Toby & Trent Edmonds | ||||
85 | VANNA GIRL | Toby & Trent Edmonds | ||||
86 | VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) | Chris Waller | ||||
87 | WANDABAA | Kris Lees | ||||
88 | WILD PLANET | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | ||||
89 | YARDSTICK | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | ||||
90 | YULONG JANUARY | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | ||||
91 | YULONG PRINCE (SAF) | Chris Waller | ||||
92 | ZEBROWSKI (NZ) | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes |