Beteasy
 
TODAY'S BEST BET
Warwick Farm Race Four
Pretty In Paris
Bet Amount
Win Amount

Race 2 – THE BMW (2400 METRES)
Of $2,250,000.1st $1,230,000, 2nd $400,000, 3rd $200,000, 4th $100,000, 5th $70,000, 6th $50,000, 7th $50,000, 8th $50,000, 9th $50,000, 10th $50,000, Starter Subsidy $200 GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

 

Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ABSOLUTELY Michael Kent 105
2 AGENT BAUER Gwenda Markwell 74
3 AKINOSHIRABE (JPN) John P Thompson 76
4 ALMODOVAR (NZ) Peter G Moody 81
5 AMERICAIN (USA) David Hayes 118
6 BUCCELLATI (GB) Michael Moroney 88
7 BUDAI (GER) David Hayes 98
8 CHEVIOT BEACH Nigel Blackiston 81
9 DIGITAL FORTRESS (NZ) Guy Walter 75
10 DOCTOR DOOM Guy Walter 92
11 DRUNKEN SAILOR (IRE) Michael Moroney 108
12 EFFICIENT (NZ) Robert Hickmott 110
13 FIUMICINO (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 105
14 FORETELLER (GB) Chris Waller 106
15 GALAH Peter Snowden 88
16 GALIZANI John P Thompson 98
17 GATHERING John P Thompson 104
18 GOD HAS SPOKEN Neville Parnham
19 GREEN MOON (IRE) Robert Hickmott
20 HARRY TRIMBOLE (NZ) Michael Kent 82
21 HAWK ISLAND (IRE) Chris Waller 104
22 HERCULIAN PRINCE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse 105
23 I THINK I DO Bart Cummings 83
24 ILLO (GER) Bart Cummings 105
25 INDUNA Peter Snowden 90
26 ISOPACH John P Thompson 84
27 KING DIAMOND Peter G Moody 96
28 KINNERSLEY Gai Waterhouse 80
29 LARGO LAD David Hayes 96
30 LARISTAN (FR) David Hayes 97
31 LASER HAWK Gai Waterhouse 92
32 LUCAS CRANACH (GER) Anthony Freedman
33 MACEDONIAN (NZ) Peter G Moody 96
34 MANIGHAR (FR) Peter G Moody 114
35 MAULES CREEK John P Thompson 97
36 MERCHANDISE (GB) Chris Waller 76
37 MIDAS TOUCH (GB) Robert Hickmott
38 MOURAYAN (IRE) Robert Hickmott
39 MY BENTLEY (NZ) Michael Kent 96
40 NEXTANIX Kerry Parker 85
41 NIAGARA Gai Waterhouse 93
42 NIWOT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 105
43 OFORAWESOME (NZ) Michael Kent
44 OLDER THAN TIME Gai Waterhouse 100
45 ONCE WERE WILD Gai Waterhouse 108
46 O’REILLY’S PRIZE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse 78
47 PERMIT (GB) Chris Waller 88
48 PINKER PINKER Greg Eurell 116
49 PLAYING GOD Neville Parnham 108
50 PRECEDENCE (NZ) Bart Cummings 105
51 REBEL SOLDIER (IRE) David Hayes 87
52 RED EYE SPECIAL (NZ) Bjorn Baker 85
53 RIGHT OF REFUSAL Nigel Blackiston
54 ROTHERA Peter G Moody 102
55 SABRAGE Michael Moroney 89
56 SANGSTER (NZ) Trent Busuttin 105
57 SCARLETT LADY (NZ) Graeme & Debbie Rogerson 109
58 SEA GALLEON Colin & Cindy Alderson
59 SEGURO (NZ) Brian Jenkins
60 SHAMARDASHING John P Thompson
61 SHOOT OUT Chris Waller 117
62 SHOUT OUT LOUD Peter G Moody
63 SOLID BILLING Craig Ritchie 95
64 SOUTHERN SPEED Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 112
65 STAND TO GAIN (IRE) Chris Waller 100
66 STRIKE THE STARS (NZ) Anthony Cummings 95
67 TANBY Robert Hickmott
68 TENNO (NZ) Michael Kent 75
69 THE GREAT SNOWMAN (NZ) Gai Waterhouse 73
70 TRUSTING John P Thompson 112
71 TULLAMORE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse 104
72 UNCHAIN MY HEART David Hayes
73 VIVID VIXEN (NZ) Mick Price
74 WALL STREET (NZ) Michael Moroney 110
75 YOU THINK SO (NZ) Michael Kent 70
76 ZABEELIONAIRE (NZ) Leon Corstens 72
77 ZAVITE (NZ) Anthony Cummings 107
Ladbrokes Sportingbet Sportsbet Luxbet BetEasy Image Map
RSS Feed