View the nominations for the 2019 Rosehill Guineas. The Rosehill Guineas will be run on Saturday 23rd March at Rosehill racecourse.
Nominations:
Horse | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ABLESTOCK (NZ) | |||||
2 | ALEXANDRIA | |||||
3 | ALIFEROUS | |||||
4 | AMANO (NZ) | |||||
5 | AMPHITRITE | |||||
6 | ANGEL OF TRUTH | |||||
7 | ARAMAYO | |||||
8 | ARROGANT (NZ) | |||||
9 | ARROGANTE | |||||
10 | BACCARAT BABY | |||||
11 | BLAST | |||||
12 | BLONDE DISPOSITION | |||||
13 | BOOMSTOCK (NZ) | |||||
14 | BRILLIANT CHOICE | |||||
15 | BUSTA MOVE | |||||
16 | CHAPADA | |||||
17 | COSMIC CITY (NZ) | |||||
18 | COSSETOT | |||||
19 | COSTELLO | |||||
20 | CROWN PROSECUTOR | |||||
21 | CUTADEEL | |||||
22 | DEALMAKER | |||||
23 | DECLARATIONOFHEART | |||||
24 | DECLARES WAR | |||||
25 | DIPLOMATICO | |||||
26 | DOROZA (NZ) | |||||
27 | EL DORADO DREAMING | |||||
28 | EXTRA BRUT | |||||
29 | FINAL AWARD | |||||
30 | FRANKELY AWESOME | |||||
31 | FUN FACT | |||||
32 | FUNDAMENTALIST | |||||
33 | FUTOOH | |||||
34 | GAYSON (NZ) | |||||
35 | GELIGNITE JACK (NZ) | |||||
36 | GEM SONG | |||||
37 | GLOBAL EXCHANGE | |||||
38 | GOLD SPARK | |||||
39 | GOOD ’N’ FAST | |||||
40 | GREYAZZ (NZ) | |||||
41 | GREYSFUL GLAMOUR | |||||
42 | HAWKSHOT | |||||
43 | HOLBURT (NZ) | |||||
44 | IRISH BUTTERFLY (NZ) | |||||
45 | LONG LEAF | |||||
46 | LONGCLAW | |||||
47 | LOUIE THE LEGEND | |||||
48 | LUNAR FLARE | |||||
49 | MADISON COUNTY (NZ) | |||||
50 | MAFEKING | |||||
51 | MANGIONE | |||||
52 | MASETTO (NZ) | |||||
53 | MATAMATA (NZ) | |||||
54 | MICKEY BLUE EYES | |||||
55 | MORE SUNDAYS | |||||
56 | MORE WONDER (NZ) | |||||
57 | MURLESS (NZ) | |||||
58 | NAKEETA JANE | |||||
59 | NOBU (NZ) | |||||
60 | OCEAN GO (NZ) | |||||
61 | OSMIUM | |||||
62 | O’TAUTO | |||||
63 | PAULO PACE | |||||
64 | PIEROPAN | |||||
65 | PRINCESS JENNI (NZ) | |||||
66 | PURE EXCELERATION | |||||
67 | PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) | |||||
68 | QAFILA | |||||
69 | QUEEN OF DIAMONDS (NZ) | |||||
70 | RANCHO NOTORIOUS | |||||
71 | RANIER | |||||
72 | RHODES OF AFRIKA | |||||
73 | RIDGEWOOD DRIVE | |||||
74 | RINGERDINGDING | |||||
75 | ROC DE KHAPER (NZ) | |||||
76 | ROCK | |||||
77 | RONAN’S ROCK | |||||
78 | SACCHARO | |||||
79 | SAVVY OAK (NZ) | |||||
80 | SHAMAN (NZ) | |||||
81 | SHUFFLE UP | |||||
82 | SILENT EXPLORER | |||||
83 | SMILING CITY | |||||
84 | SOLDIER OF LOVE | |||||
85 | SOLLEVARE (NZ) | |||||
86 | STANNARY (NZ) | |||||
87 | STARDOME (NZ) | |||||
88 | STARS OF CARRUM | |||||
89 | STOCKTAKA (NZ) | |||||
90 | SURELY SACRED (NZ) | |||||
91 | TARKA | |||||
92 | TARWIN | |||||
93 | TATALINA (NZ) | |||||
94 | TAVIRUN (NZ) | |||||
95 | THE AUTUMN SUN | |||||
96 | THE CHOSEN ONE (NZ) | |||||
97 | THE CLOSER | |||||
98 | THE SIDEKICK (NZ) | |||||
99 | THORONDOR | |||||
100 | TOULOUSE | |||||
101 | TRANSACT | |||||
102 | TWINSPIER (NZ) | |||||
103 | VEGADAZE | |||||
104 | VERNANME (NZ) | |||||
105 | VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) | |||||
106 | VICTORY KINGDOM | |||||
107 | VIGERE | |||||
108 | VISAO | |||||
109 | WRITE YOUR NAME | |||||
110 | YULONG EARTH | |||||
111 | YULONG METEOR | |||||
112 | YULONG TAVION (NZ) | |||||
113 | ZAIDIN | |||||
114 | ZOURHEA |