View the nominations for the 2020 Australian Guineas. The Australian Guineas will be run on Saturday 29th February at Flemington racecourse.
Nominations:
Horse | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ACTING (NZ) | |||||
2 | ADELAIDE ACE (NZ) | |||||
3 | ALABAMA EXPRESS | |||||
4 | ALBURQ | |||||
5 | ALLIGATOR BLOOD | |||||
6 | ANTAGONISER | |||||
7 | BANQUO | |||||
8 | BEAU ZOOM | |||||
9 | BELLOWS | |||||
10 | BIG PARADE | |||||
11 | BONVICINI | |||||
12 | BY A WHISKER | |||||
13 | CAMPESE | |||||
14 | CASSIUS | |||||
15 | CASTELVECCHIO | |||||
16 | CATALYST (NZ) | |||||
17 | CHAILLOT | |||||
18 | CHAINS OF HONOUR | |||||
19 | CHENIER | |||||
20 | CHEPTEGEI | |||||
21 | CHUCK A LUCK (NZ) | |||||
22 | COMMODUS | |||||
23 | CONFIDANT | |||||
24 | CONQUEROR | |||||
25 | DALASAN | |||||
26 | DIODE | |||||
27 | DIRTY DEEDS (NZ) | |||||
28 | DYNAMIC DUO | |||||
29 | EMERALD CROWN | |||||
30 | ENOOD | |||||
31 | FASCINO (NZ) | |||||
32 | FLIT | |||||
33 | FORTRESS COMMAND | |||||
34 | FRONDEUR (NZ) | |||||
35 | GROUNDSWELL | |||||
36 | HARLECH (NZ) | |||||
37 | HASSTOBEGOOD (NZ) | |||||
38 | HEART OF PUISSANCE | |||||
39 | HEART OF THE OAK | |||||
40 | HE’LL HAUNT US | |||||
41 | HIGH TORQUE | |||||
42 | HOW WOMANTIC | |||||
43 | IMPERIAL LAD | |||||
44 | INFLUENTIAL JACK | |||||
45 | JUST ZERENE | |||||
46 | KINANE (NZ) | |||||
47 | KINGSHEIR (GB) | |||||
48 | KUBRICK | |||||
49 | LADY LUPINO | |||||
50 | LEGION OF MERIT (NZ) | |||||
51 | LORD MARKEL (NZ) | |||||
52 | LOVING GABY | |||||
53 | LUNAR LIGHT | |||||
54 | LYRE | |||||
55 | METEORITE | |||||
56 | MEUSE | |||||
57 | MIAMI BOUND (NZ) | |||||
58 | MICROPHONE | |||||
59 | MIYAKE | |||||
60 | MRS BECKHAM (NZ) | |||||
61 | MYSTICAL PURSUIT | |||||
62 | NIGHT PASSAGE | |||||
63 | NONCONFORMIST | |||||
64 | OUTLANDOS | |||||
65 | PANCHO | |||||
66 | PARIS PIKE | |||||
67 | PARMIE | |||||
68 | PEIDRA | |||||
69 | POWER SCHEME | |||||
70 | PRETTY BRAZEN | |||||
71 | RECOGNISE | |||||
72 | RELOADED | |||||
73 | RIDDLE ME THAT | |||||
74 | RING OF HONOUR | |||||
75 | ROYAL CROWN | |||||
76 | RUTHERFORD | |||||
77 | SASSY SALITAGE | |||||
78 | SAVVY LAD (NZ) | |||||
79 | SCOTTISH DANCER | |||||
80 | SEA DRAGON | |||||
81 | SELICA (NZ) | |||||
82 | SHADOW HERO | |||||
83 | SHIFTY SHAMUS | |||||
84 | SHOTMAKER | |||||
85 | SNAPDANCER | |||||
86 | SOUL PATCH | |||||
87 | SOUTHBANK | |||||
88 | SPEND | |||||
89 | STANDING BEAR | |||||
90 | STICKING POINT | |||||
91 | STRADARI | |||||
92 | STRASBOURG | |||||
93 | SUPER SETH | |||||
94 | SUPERSTORM | |||||
95 | THE HOLY ONE (NZ) | |||||
96 | THINK ’N’ FLY | |||||
97 | THOUGHT OF THAT | |||||
98 | TIGNANELLO (NZ) | |||||
99 | VEGAS KNIGHT | |||||
100 | VETO | |||||
101 | WARNING | |||||
102 | WEDGETAIL | |||||
103 | WESTERN SUN | |||||
104 | WESTPORT | |||||
105 | XILONG | |||||
106 | YOURDEEL (NZ) |