View the nominations for the 2022 Arrowfield Sprint. The Arrowfield Sprint be run on Saturday April 9th at Randwick racecourse.
Market 💰: View the Odds for the Arrowfield Sprint
Nominations:
Horse | Trainer | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | A VERY FINE RED | Mark Newnham | ||||
2 | ABLE WILLIE | Chris Waller | ||||
3 | ANAMOE | James Cummings | ||||
4 | ARCADED | James Cummings | ||||
5 | ARGENTIA | Anthony & Sam Freedman | ||||
6 | ARTORIUS | Anthony & Sam Freedman | ||||
7 | AUTHENTIC JEWEL | Brad Widdup | ||||
8 | BACCHANALIA | James Cummings | ||||
9 | BEND THE KNEE | John O’Shea | ||||
10 | CAPITAL REIGN | Gary Portelli | ||||
11 | CAPTIVANT | Peter & Paul Snowden | ||||
12 | CARDIGAN QUEEN | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | ||||
13 | CRYSTAL BOUND | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | ||||
14 | DALCHINI | Lee & Cherie Curtis | ||||
15 | DANCELITTLESISTER (NZ) | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | ||||
16 | DIRECT | Lloyd Kennewell | ||||
17 | DRAFT DAY (NZ) | Leon & Troy Corstens | ||||
18 | DRAGONSTONE | Mark Newnham | ||||
19 | DUFRESNE | Anthony Cummings | ||||
20 | ESPIONA | Chris Waller | ||||
21 | EXTREME WARRIOR | Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) | ||||
22 | FLYING EVELYN | Anthony & Sam Freedman | ||||
23 | FORBES | Anthony & Sam Freedman | ||||
24 | FOUR MOVES AHEAD | John Sargent | ||||
25 | GENERAL BEAU | Mathew Ellerton | ||||
26 | GENERATION | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | ||||
27 | GIMMIE PAR | Peter G Moody | ||||
28 | GROWL | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | ||||
29 | HERESY | James Cummings | ||||
30 | HE’S XCEPTIONAL | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | ||||
31 | HOME AFFAIRS | Chris Waller | ||||
32 | I AM LETHAL | John O’Shea | ||||
33 | IMPERATRIZ | Jamie Richards | ||||
34 | IN THE CONGO | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | ||||
35 | INGRATIATING | James Cummings | ||||
36 | ITALIAN INFORMANT | Edward Cummings | ||||
37 | JAMAEA | Robert & Luke Price | ||||
38 | LARKSPUR RUN | James Cummings | ||||
39 | LAURELIN | James Cummings | ||||
40 | MALLORY | Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou | ||||
41 | MAOTAI | Kacy Fogden | ||||
42 | MARINE ONE | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | ||||
43 | MARS MISSION | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | ||||
44 | MAZU | Peter & Paul Snowden | ||||
45 | ME ME LAGARDE | Toby & Trent Edmonds | ||||
46 | MINSK MOMENT | Chris Waller | ||||
47 | MORNINGTON GLORY | Matt Laurie | ||||
48 | O’PRESIDENT | Chris Waller | ||||
49 | OVERPASS | Bjorn Baker | ||||
50 | PAULELE | James Cummings | ||||
51 | RANCH HAND | Chris Waller | ||||
52 | RAPID RESPONSE | Kris Lees | ||||
53 | REMARQUE | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | ||||
54 | SHADOW DEVIL | Mark Newnham | ||||
55 | SHAQUERO | Chris Waller | ||||
56 | SHIHONKA | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | ||||
57 | SILENT IMPACT | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | ||||
58 | SKY COMMAND | Gary Portelli | ||||
59 | SKYHAWK | Anthony Cummings | ||||
60 | SMIRNOVA | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | ||||
61 | SNEAKY FIVE | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | ||||
62 | SWORD OF STATE | Jamie Richards | ||||
63 | TEMPESTAS | Paul & Martha Cave | ||||
64 | VERNE | Annabel Neasham | ||||
65 | WAY TO THE STARS | Matthew Smith | ||||
66 | ZAPATEO | James Cummings | ||||
67 | ZARASTRO | Chris Waller | ||||
68 | ZETHUS | James Cummings | ||||
69 | ZOUZARELLA | Anthony & Sam Freedman |