Queensland Oaks 3YO Fillies Plate (Group 1) Nominations at Eagle Farm over 2400m on 5th June.
Of $400000 and $2500 trophy. 1st $256000 and trophy of $2500, 2nd $80000, 3rd $40000, 4th $16000, 5th $8000.
For Three-Years-Old Fillies. Set Weights. (GROUP 1).
No Allowances for apprentices.
No | Horse | Trainer | Handicapper Rating |
---|---|---|---|
1 | A CHANCE TO DREAM | John Sargent | |
2 | ABSOLUTE JOY (NZ) | Lee Freedman | |
3 | ACOUPLAMAS | Kevin Moses | |
4 | AL NAKHLA | Chris Waller | |
5 | ALI’S GOLD CLASS | Debbie Newham | |
6 | AMBITIOUS PRINCESS (NZ) | Anthony Cummings | |
7 | ANDSOSAYALLOFUS | Alan Bailey | |
8 | BACKINFIVE (NZ) | Alan Bailey | |
9 | BAKARJE DIVA | John Morrisey | |
10 | BELLA SIRENA | Jason McLachlan | |
11 | BELLAAFONTE | Mick Price | |
12 | BENAURA GIRL | John P Thompson | |
13 | BITASILK | Matt Kropp | |
14 | BON GENIE (NZ) | Mark Walker | |
15 | C’MON CUBA (NZ) | Donna Logan | |
16 | CAISEAL | Paul Perry | |
17 | CARRY ME BABY | Barry Baldwin | |
18 | CASSINI CONTEST | John P Thompson | |
19 | CHARSUI | Michael Lakey | |
20 | COOL RADIANCE (NZ) | Andrew Scott | |
21 | COULIS (NZ) | Rodney Douglas | |
22 | CUSTARD | David Hayes | |
23 | DANAHERE (NZ) | Danny O’Brien | |
24 | DANAUPAIR STARLET | Patrick Payne | |
25 | DARIANA | Bart Cummings | |
26 | DEVOIRS | Grahame Begg | |
27 | DRIFTING ICE | David Hayes | |
28 | DRIVEL | John P Thompson | |
29 | ELEHARA (NZ) | Pat Hyland | |
30 | ESSENCE OF SUCCESS | Gai Waterhouse | |
31 | EXCEED US | John Symons & Sheila Laxon | |
32 | FAIRY OAK (NZ) | Peter G Moody | |
33 | FASHION BLACK (NZ) | Danny O’Brien | |
34 | FAVEAUX | Jamie Edwards & Bruce Elkington | |
35 | FREE TO ROAM | John P Thompson | |
36 | GALLANT LADY | Lee Freedman | |
37 | GLORIETTA | John Morrisey | |
38 | GOLD CAPE | John Wheeler | |
39 | GOLDEN DOVE (NZ) | Alan Bailey | |
40 | GRANDISSIMA (NZ) | Graeme Rogerson | |
41 | HAPPY HIPPY | John P Thompson | |
42 | HARMONY (NZ) | Peter G Moody | |
43 | HEAD NORTH | Jason Warren | |
44 | HEART OF HESSNEE | John Symons & Sheila Laxon | |
45 | HEARTS AND ARROWS | Michael Kent | |
46 | HI FLO (NZ) | Allan Sharrock | |
47 | HUSSALLET (NZ) | John Symons & Sheila Laxon | |
48 | INSPIRATIONAL LASS | John P Thompson | |
49 | ISABELLE LASS | Andrew Scott | |
50 | ISHIABEEL (NZ) | Terri Rae | |
51 | ITALIAN BEAUTY | Clarry Conners | |
52 | JEWEL THIEF (NZ) | Peter G Moody | |
53 | JEWELLED CROWN | Bart Cummings | |
54 | JUNGLE JUICE (NZ) | Donna Logan | |
55 | KHAGAN (NZ) | John P Thompson | |
56 | LA PINOT (NZ) | David Peoples | |
57 | LADY LIZ | Michael Moroney | |
58 | LADY PACHIRA | Tony Noonan | |
59 | LADY SELENE | Bryan Guy | |
60 | LAUREL CANYON | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | |
61 | LAYADELAGO | John P Thompson | |
62 | LEGISLATURE | John P Thompson | |
63 | LIGHTNING JO | Trevor Bailey | |
64 | LINKY DINK (NZ) | John P Thompson | |
65 | LITTLE MISS BOW | David Peoples | |
66 | LIVIA | David Hayes | |
67 | LUCHARDO | Colin Little | |
68 | LUCKILY | Bryan Guy | |
69 | LUCKY SONGS (NZ) | John Morrisey | |
70 | MARHETA | Michael Moroney | |
71 | MAXMOLLIEAVA | Tony Noonan | |
72 | MELBOURNE ROSE (NZ) | Mick Price | |
73 | MISS BREANNA | John Holcombe | |
74 | MISS KEEPSAKE (NZ) | Andrew Scott | |
75 | MISTAKEN GRACE | Shane Nichols | |
76 | MONT FLEURI | Lee Freedman | |
77 | MOORE | John P Thompson | |
78 | MORE CHARM | Kris Lees | |
79 | MOTHER’S MILK (NZ) | John P Thompson | |
80 | MY DREAM CATCHER | Andrew Scott | |
81 | NO CHOICE | Gai Waterhouse | |
82 | NOVEMBER RAIN (NZ) | Richard Collett | |
83 | OUR TIGRESS | Michael Moroney | |
84 | OUTLOOK TO SUCCESS | John P Thompson | |
85 | PERFECT RHYTHM | Anthony Cummings | |
86 | PINPOINT ACCURACY | Kelso Wood | |
87 | POISON IVY | David Hayes | |
88 | PUBLIC HOLIDAY | John P Thompson | |
89 | RAIN SHADOW | Mark Kavanagh | |
90 | RARE SUBJECT | Trevor Bailey | |
91 | SAFADA | Joseph Pride | |
92 | SAVSBELLE | Graeme Rogerson | |
93 | SCARLETT JO | Michael Nolan | |
94 | SCARLETT ROSE | Richard Jolly | |
95 | SHABANA | Gregory Hickman | |
96 | SHADOW MINISTER | Garry White | |
97 | SPECIAL SOMETHING | Barry Baldwin | |
98 | SPERA (NZ) | John Sargent | |
99 | SPURLASH | Robbie Griffiths | |
100 | STAGE PERFORMER | Gai Waterhouse | |
101 | STAGED | Michael Moroney | |
102 | STATUS QUO | Peter Snowden | |
103 | STEALTH CAT (NZ) | Danny O’Brien | |
104 | SUNDAY BELLE | Mick Mair | |
105 | SUNSHINE ANGEL | Brian Smith | |
106 | SURF FEST | Wanda Ings | |
107 | TEAATTHERITZ (NZ) | Alan Bailey | |
108 | THE OPERA HOUSE (NZ) | Kris Lees | |
109 | TOO RA LOO (NZ) | Peter G Moody | |
110 | TOP SPOT (NZ) | Bob Thomsen | |
111 | UTOPIA (NZ) | John Wallace | |
112 | VALHUSSLE | Chris Waller | |
113 | VANDAKRIS | David Peoples | |
114 | VIVA LAS PALMAS | Tony Noonan | |
115 | WELL ROUNDED | Lee Freedman | |
116 | WHITBREAD LASS | Brian Jenkins | |
117 | WYCHETTE | Gai Waterhouse | |
118 | ZALEBA (NZ) | Lee Freedman | |
119 | ZANTELAGH | Mark Kavanagh |
Bet on this race @ Sportsbet.com.au
All Information is © 2009 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.