Doomben Cup Weight For Age (Group 1) Nominations at Doomben over 2020m on the 22nd May.
Of $500000 and $5500 trophy. 1st $320000 and trophy of $5500, 2nd $100000, 3rd $50000, 4th $20000, 5th $10000.
Standard Weight for Age. (GROUP 1).
No Allowances for apprentices.
No | Horse | Trainer | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ALBERTINELLI (IRE) | Clarry Conners | |
2 | ATTALLUS | Danny J Bougoure | |
3 | BAUGHURST | Bill & Symon Wilde | |
4 | BOUNDLESS (NZ) | Stephen Mckee | |
5 | CASTLE HEIGHTS (NZ) | Donna Logan | |
6 | CROSSTHESTART (NZ) | Bevan & Richard Laming | |
7 | DEVIL’S MOUNTAIN (NZ) | Brian Jenkins | |
8 | DOCTOR FREMANTLE (GB) | Lee Freedman | |
9 | DON’T SAY CLANG | Terri Rae | |
10 | DOWN UNDER BOY | John Symons & Sheila Laxon | |
11 | DR DOUTE’S | Mark Kavanagh | |
12 | EKSTREME (NZ) | Bryce Revell | |
13 | EMBLEM OF LIBERTY (SAF) | Lee Freedman | |
14 | FANCY PANTS | Robert Smerdon | |
15 | FIGURE OF SPEECH (NZ) | Brian Jenkins | |
16 | FLASH’N DOUGH | Stephen Theodore | |
17 | FROZONE (NZ) | Alan Bailey | |
18 | FULMONTI (NZ) | Chris Jordan | |
19 | GOLD WATER | Gai Waterhouse | |
20 | KETTLEDRUM | David Payne | |
21 | LANDER | Maryann Thexton | |
22 | LARRY’S NEVER LATE (NZ) | Rodney Douglas | |
23 | LODGE THE DEEDS | Gwenda Markwell | |
24 | MENTALITY | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | |
25 | METAL BENDER (NZ) | Chris Waller | |
26 | MISSION CRITICAL | Michael Moroney | |
27 | MUSIC REVIEW (GB) | John O’Shea | |
28 | MY LIMIT | Robert Heathcote | |
29 | NEWPORT | Paul Perry | |
30 | PAGAN PRINCESS | Grahame Begg | |
31 | PRIMA NOVA | Anthony Cummings | |
32 | PRIX DU SANG | Michael Moroney | |
33 | PYRAMIDS | Gerald Ryan | |
34 | RAFFAELLO | Jim Marconi | |
35 | READY TO LIFT | Gerald Ryan | |
36 | REVEREND LOVEJOY | David Hayes | |
37 | RIVA SAN | Bart Cummings | |
38 | ROAD TO ROCK | Anthony Cummings | |
39 | ROCKDALE (NZ) | John Morrisey | |
40 | SHOWCITI | Maryann Thexton | |
41 | SIR SLICK (NZ) | Graeme Nicholson | |
42 | SIVADIO | Stephen Theodore | |
43 | SNAPY HALO (ARG) | John O’Shea | |
44 | THE EMBASSY (NZ) | Chris Waller | |
45 | TIME KEEPER (NZ) | Graeme Nicholson | |
46 | TRIPLE HONOUR (NZ) | Chris Waller | |
47 | VIKING HERO | Michael Moroney | |
48 | VISION AND POWER (NZ) | Joseph Pride | |
49 | WARRIOR WITHIN | Bruce W Hill | |
50 | YIELD CURVE | Kath Carroll | |
51 | ZOOMIN (NZ) | Michael Kent |
Bet on this race @ Sportsbet.com.au
All Information is © 2009 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.