View the nominations for the 2022 Sydney Cup. The Sydney Cup be run on Saturday April 9th at Randwick racecourse.
Market 💰: View the Odds for the Sydney Cup
Nominations:
Horse | Trainer | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ALAKAHAN (IRE) | Michael Freedman | ||||
2 | ANGEL OF TRUTH | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | ||||
3 | CHALK STREAM (GB) | Chris Waller | ||||
4 | CRYSTAL PEGASUS (GB) | Chris Waller | ||||
5 | DADOOZDART (GB) | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | ||||
6 | DAQIANSWEET JUNIOR (NZ) | Phillip Stokes | ||||
7 | DUAIS | Edward Cummings | ||||
8 | EMISSARY (GB) | Michael Moroney | ||||
9 | ENGLISH KING (FR) | Michael Moroney | ||||
10 | ENTENTE | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | ||||
11 | FIRST IN LINE (GB) | Matthew Smith | ||||
12 | FLAMBEUR (USA) | Matthew Smith | ||||
13 | FUTURE SCORE (IRE) | Matt Cumani | ||||
14 | GREAT HOUSE (IRE) | Chris Waller | ||||
15 | GRINLING (IRE) | Michael Freedman | ||||
16 | HO HO KHAN (NZ) | Mitchell Freedman | ||||
17 | HURRY CANE (NZ) | Raymond Connors | ||||
18 | IRONCLAD (GB) | Will Clarken | ||||
19 | KAAPFEVER (NZ) | Joseph Pride | ||||
20 | KING OF LEOGRANCE (FR) | Robert Hickmott | ||||
21 | KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) | Bjorn Baker | ||||
22 | KNIGHTS ORDER (IRE) | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | ||||
23 | LE BAOL (FR) | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | ||||
24 | LET’S KARAKA DEEL (NZ) | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | ||||
25 | LUNCIES (GB) | Kris Lees | ||||
26 | MARRONI (NZ) | Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman | ||||
27 | MIGHTYBEEL (NZ) | Chris Waller | ||||
28 | MOHAKA (NZ) | Guy Lowry & Grant Cullen | ||||
29 | MONREAL (IRE) | Matthew Smith | ||||
30 | MONTEFILIA | David Payne | ||||
31 | MOUNT POPA (IRE) | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | ||||
32 | MUSTAJEER (GB) | Kris Lees | ||||
33 | NICKAJACK CAVE (IRE) | Peter G Moody | ||||
34 | NO COMPROMISE (NZ) | Chris Waller | ||||
35 | OLYMPIC GAZE | Paul Perry | ||||
36 | OLYMPIC THEATRE (GB) | Richard & William Freedman | ||||
37 | OUR CANDIDATE (IRE) | Kris Lees | ||||
38 | OUTLANDOS | John Sargent | ||||
39 | PALE KING (FR) | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | ||||
40 | PARRY SOUND | Bjorn Baker | ||||
41 | PONDUS (GB) | Robert Hickmott | ||||
42 | SACRAMENTO | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | ||||
43 | SAVVY VALENTINO (NZ) | Bjorn Baker | ||||
44 | SHERAZ (FR) | Chris Waller | ||||
45 | SKELM | Terry Kelly | ||||
46 | SOUND OF CANNONS (GB) | John O’Shea | ||||
47 | SOUTH PACIFIC (GB) | Richard Litt | ||||
48 | SPANISH MISSION (USA) | Peter G Moody | ||||
49 | STEEL PRINCE (IRE) | Anthony & Sam Freedman | ||||
50 | STOCKMAN (NZ) | Joseph Pride | ||||
51 | SUREFIRE (GB) | Chris Waller | ||||
52 | SWEET THOMAS (GER) | Matthew Smith | ||||
53 | TARAMANSOUR (IRE) | Matt Cumani | ||||
54 | THE CHOSEN ONE (NZ) | Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman | ||||
55 | THROUGH IRISH EYES (NZ) | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | ||||
56 | TIGERTIGER (NZ) | Rob Blacker | ||||
57 | TORRENS | Marc Chevalier | ||||
58 | TRUE MARVEL (FR) | Matthew Smith | ||||
59 | ZEYREK (FR) | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes |