View the nominations for the 2020 Queen Elizabeth Stakes. The Queen Elizabeth Stakes be run on Saturday 11th April at Randwick racecourse.
Market 💰: View the Odds for the Queen Elizabeth Stakes
Nominations:
Horse | Trainer | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ADDEYBB (IRE) | William Haggas | ||||
2 | ADMIRAL’S JOKER | Kylie Vella | ||||
3 | ALIFEROUS | Kris Lees | ||||
4 | ANGEL OF TRUTH | Gwenda Markwell | ||||
5 | ARISTIA | Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra | ||||
6 | ATTENTION RUN (GER) | Kris Lees | ||||
7 | ATTORNEY (FR) | Matthew Smith | ||||
8 | AVILIUS (GB) | James Cummings | ||||
9 | BEST OF DAYS (GB) | James Cummings | ||||
10 | BLENHEIM PALACE (IRE) | Chris Waller | ||||
11 | CASCADIAN (GB) | James Cummings | ||||
12 | CASTELVECCHIO | Richard Litt | ||||
13 | CHENIER | Anthony Freedman | ||||
14 | CHIEF IRONSIDE (GB) | Kris Lees | ||||
15 | COME PLAY WITH ME | Chris Waller | ||||
16 | DANCETERIA (FR) | Kris Lees | ||||
17 | DANON PREMIUM (JPN) | Mitsumasa Nakauchida | ||||
18 | DANZDANZDANCE | Chris Waller | ||||
19 | DR DRILL (GB) | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | ||||
20 | DREAMFORCE | John Thompson | ||||
21 | EL DORADO DREAMING | Kris Lees | ||||
22 | ESTI FENY (HUN) | Matthew Smith | ||||
23 | FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) | Matthew Smith | ||||
24 | FIFTY STARS (IRE) | David & B Hayes & T Dabernig | ||||
25 | FRANKELY AWESOME | Kris Lees | ||||
26 | FUN FACT | Bjorn Baker | ||||
27 | FUNSTAR | Chris Waller | ||||
28 | GAILO CHOP (FR) | Matthew Williams | ||||
29 | GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) | Archie Alexander | ||||
30 | HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) | Kris Lees | ||||
31 | HAPPY CLAPPER | Patrick Webster | ||||
32 | HARLEM (GB) | David & B Hayes & T Dabernig | ||||
33 | HEART OF PUISSANCE | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | ||||
34 | HOMESMAN (USA) | Anthony Freedman | ||||
35 | IL PARADISO (USA) | Chris Waller | ||||
36 | IMAGING (GB) | Chris Waller | ||||
37 | KINGS WILL DREAM (IRE) | Chris Waller | ||||
38 | KOLDING (NZ) | Chris Waller | ||||
39 | LEVENDI | David Payne | ||||
40 | LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) | Chris Waller | ||||
41 | LUVALUVA (NZ) | John Sargent | ||||
42 | MASK OF TIME (IRE) | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | ||||
43 | MASTER OF WINE (GER) | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | ||||
44 | MELODY BELLE (NZ) | Jamie Richards | ||||
45 | MIAMI BOUND (NZ) | Danny O’Brien | ||||
46 | MIRAGE DANCER (GB) | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | ||||
47 | MISS SISKA | Grahame Begg | ||||
48 | MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) | Chris Waller | ||||
49 | MR QUICKIE | Phillip Stokes | ||||
50 | MUGATOO (IRE) | Kris Lees | ||||
51 | MUSTAJEER (GB) | Kris Lees | ||||
52 | NETTOYER | Wendy Roche | ||||
53 | NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ) | Chris Waller | ||||
54 | NORWAY (IRE) | Chris Waller | ||||
55 | OCEANEX (NZ) | Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) | ||||
56 | OLMEDO (FR) | Kacy Fogden | ||||
57 | PRINCE FAWAZ | Anthony Cummings | ||||
58 | PRINCESS JENNI (NZ) | David Brideoake | ||||
59 | PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) | John Thompson | ||||
60 | RAHEEN HOUSE (IRE) | Kris Lees | ||||
61 | RED CARDINAL (IRE) | Kris Lees | ||||
62 | REGAL POWER | Grant & Alana Williams | ||||
63 | RINGERDINGDING | Anthony Freedman | ||||
64 | SHADOW HERO | Mark Newnham | ||||
65 | SHARED AMBITION (IRE) | Chris Waller | ||||
66 | SO SI BON | David & B Hayes & T Dabernig | ||||
67 | SOUTHERN FRANCE (IRE) | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | ||||
68 | SUPER SETH | Anthony Freedman | ||||
69 | TE AKAU SHARK (NZ) | Jamie Richards | ||||
70 | THE CANDY MAN | Barry Baldwin | ||||
71 | THOUGHT OF THAT | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | ||||
72 | VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) | Chris Waller | ||||
73 | VOW AND DECLARE | Danny O’Brien | ||||
74 | WARNING | Anthony Freedman | ||||
75 | WOLFE (JPN) | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | ||||
76 | YOUNGSTAR | Chris Waller | ||||
77 | YULONG PRINCE (SAF) | Chris Waller |