View the nominations for the 2016 Elmore Cup. The Elmore Cup will be run on Friday 8th April at Bendigo racecourse.
[betrace]
Horse | Sex | Age | Trainer | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ASHLEE MARIE | F | 3 | Richard Laming | ||
2 | AURUM SPIRIT | G | 7 | Robbie Griffiths | ||
3 | BABY JACK | G | 5 | Brian Cox | ||
4 | BARWON | G | 4 | David & Coral Feek | ||
5 | CHIMA | G | 4 | David Hayes & Tom Dabernig | ||
6 | CHU CHU CHARLIE | G | 4 | Ron Daniel | ||
7 | CORPORATE TAKEOVER | G | 5 | Austy Coffey | ||
8 | DIAMONDCOWBOY | G | 9 | Barry Goodwin | ||
9 | DUBAI KING | G | 6 | Joshua Julius | ||
10 | EPONA FURY | G | 5 | Jane Baker | ||
11 | EXCITEMENT | G | 5 | Shaun Dwyer | ||
12 | FLEDGED (GB) | G | 6 | Darren Weir | ||
13 | GENERAL CUSTER (NZ) | G | 4 | Andrew Noblet | ||
14 | GLOBAL ASSAULT (NZ) | G | 5 | Shawn Mathrick | ||
15 | HARD CALL | G | 4 | John Salanitri | ||
16 | HOUSE OF STARS | M | 5 | Jane Duncan | ||
17 | I FEEL GOOD | G | 7 | Annie Goble | ||
18 | JENNIO | M | 4 | Darren Weir | ||
19 | JOLLY JACK | G | 5 | Symon Wilde | ||
20 | KAPSET | G | 4 | Greg Eurell | ||
21 | KISS ME KETUT (NZ) | M | 5 | Matthew Brown | ||
22 | LETSGETSIDEWAYS (NZ) | G | 5 | Ron Daniel | ||
23 | LORDFONTEIN | G | 4 | George Osborne | ||
24 | LUSKIN BELLE | M | 4 | Brian Gentle | ||
25 | MANWELL | G | 5 | Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor | ||
26 | MISTER MONEYPENNY | G | 8 | Glenn Thornton | ||
27 | MR WONDERFUL | G | 4 | Peter Gelagotis | ||
28 | MURDOCH’S JOY | G | 8 | Brian Cox | ||
29 | PANAREA | M | 8 | Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor | ||
30 | PARADANZA | M | 6 | Tony Noonan | ||
31 | PEACEFULEASYFEELIN (NZ) | G | 6 | Patrick Payne | ||
32 | PHANTOM EAGLE | G | 7 | Gwenda Johnstone | ||
33 | PURE PRIDE (NZ) | F | 3 | Murray Johnson | ||
34 | SARI | M | 6 | Simon Morrish | ||
35 | SILENT MAN | G | 5 | Shane Fliedner | ||
36 | SLADE DE CERISY (FR) | G | 6 | Danny Penna | ||
37 | SMOOTH DANISH | G | 7 | Liz Aalbers | ||
38 | SOLAR BURST | M | 4 | Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra | ||
39 | STORM APPROACH | G | 5 | Jim Lake | ||
40 | STREET SHARP (NZ) | G | 4 | Mark Kavanagh | ||
41 | SURGE AHEAD | G | 5 | Vincent Malady | ||
42 | TESSABELLE | M | 4 | Mark Kavanagh | ||
43 | TREASURE MAP | G | 5 | Mick Sell | ||
44 | VIANDEN | G | 4 | Austy Coffey |