View the nominations for the 2022 Australian Oaks. The Australian Oaks be run on Saturday April 9th at Randwick racecourse.
Market 💰: View the Odds for the Australian Oaks
Nominations:
Horse | Trainer | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ACHIEVE (NZ) | Roger James & Robert Wellwood | ||||
2 | ACHIRA | Lee & Cherie Curtis | ||||
3 | AMERICAN ACTRESS (NZ) | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | ||||
4 | ARKTIKA | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | ||||
5 | BARB RAIDER | Jerome Hunter | ||||
6 | BAY OF KIEL | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | ||||
7 | BISCAYNE BAY | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | ||||
8 | CAP ESTEL | Anthony Cummings | ||||
9 | CHANCE REWARD | Nell Foley | ||||
10 | CHARITY SPIRIT | Gary Portelli | ||||
11 | CHENIN | Mark Newnham | ||||
12 | COMMANDO DRIFT (NZ) | Pat Carey | ||||
13 | DIAMOND FALLS (NZ) | Ricardo Meunier | ||||
14 | EL PATRONESS | Danny O’Brien | ||||
15 | ELLENMAC | Matthew Smith | ||||
16 | EMPRESS EL (NZ) | Chris Waller | ||||
17 | ESPIONA | Chris Waller | ||||
18 | FACETIME | Gary Nickson | ||||
19 | FANGIRL | Chris Waller | ||||
20 | FINEPOINT | Chris Waller | ||||
21 | GALACTIC ANGEL | Anthony Cummings | ||||
22 | GIN MARTINI (NZ) | John Sargent | ||||
23 | GLINT OF HOPE (JPN) | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | ||||
24 | GYPSY GODDESS (NZ) | David Vandyke | ||||
25 | HARDLY SWEET | Greg Eurell | ||||
26 | HIDDEN SMILE | Anthony Cummings | ||||
27 | HINGED | Chris Waller | ||||
28 | HONEYCREEPER | James Cummings | ||||
29 | HOPE IN YOUR HEART | Kerry Parker | ||||
30 | I’M DIVINE | Edward Cummings | ||||
31 | KENEALLY | Anthony Cummings | ||||
32 | LAELAPS | Danny O’Brien | ||||
33 | LE VILLI (NZ) | Kris Lees | ||||
34 | LEGAL CHOICE | Chris Waller | ||||
35 | LEKVARTE (NZ) | Joseph Pride | ||||
36 | LET’S SAY GRACE (NZ) | Michael Moroney | ||||
37 | MADIBA’S QUEEN (NZ) | Anthony Cummings | ||||
38 | MAMOUNIA | James Cummings | ||||
39 | MAURICENTLY | Kris Lees | ||||
40 | MIKASA | John Thompson | ||||
41 | MOKULUA | Clarry Conners | ||||
42 | MONFELICITY (NZ) | David Payne | ||||
43 | NANO STAR | Chris Waller | ||||
44 | NEVER BEEN KISSED (NZ) | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | ||||
45 | NINJA STAR | Matthew Smith | ||||
46 | NINYO | Aaron Laing | ||||
47 | NYMPH | Gary Nickson | ||||
48 | OUR BELLE FILLE (NZ) | Peter Robl | ||||
49 | PINK IVORY (NZ) | John Sargent | ||||
50 | PRETTY AMAZING | Chris Waller | ||||
51 | PROPHET’S PRIDE | Paul Facoory | ||||
52 | QUEENMAKER | Edward Cummings | ||||
53 | ROOTS | Chris Waller | ||||
54 | ROSABEEL (NZ) | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | ||||
55 | SANSTOC (NZ) | Mark Newnham | ||||
56 | SAUCEY HORSEY | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | ||||
57 | SCHUSS | Anthony Cummings | ||||
58 | SECRET GLAMOUR | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | ||||
59 | SELF OBSESSION (NZ) | Jamie Richards | ||||
60 | SNEAKY ISLAND | Brad Widdup | ||||
61 | SOCIABEEL (NZ) | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | ||||
62 | STALKING | James Cummings | ||||
63 | STAVANGER | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | ||||
64 | STRAY | Anthony Cummings | ||||
65 | SUMMERBEEL (NZ) | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | ||||
66 | TAIZAI | John Thompson | ||||
67 | THE PERFECT PINK (NZ) | Jamie Richards | ||||
68 | TIEMPE PASSATE | Richard & William Freedman | ||||
69 | ULTIMATE PRIDE (NZ) | Chris Waller | ||||
70 | VELVET LADY (NZ) | John Ramsey | ||||
71 | VERONA (NZ) | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | ||||
72 | WE’VE GOT TONIGHT (NZ) | John O’Shea | ||||
73 | WHATAFOX | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | ||||
74 | YEARNING | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | ||||
75 | YOUTHFULL | Brad Widdup |