View the nominations for the 2016 SA Derby. The SA Derby will be run on Saturday 14th May at Morphettville racecourse.
[betrace]
Horse | Sex | Age | Trainer | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ARCADIA DREAM | F | 3 | Grant Williams | ||
2 | ASCOT RED | G | 3 | John Sargent | ||
3 | ASHLEE MARIE | F | 3 | Richard Laming | ||
4 | BALF’S CHOICE | G | 3 | Ryan Balfour | ||
5 | BELIEVE | F | 3 | Anthony Cummings | ||
6 | BELUGA BLUE | F | 3 | Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas | ||
7 | BO BARDI | F | 3 | Lee & Shannon Hope | ||
8 | BULLISH STOCK (NZ) | G | 3 | David Hayes & Tom Dabernig | ||
9 | BURTON | G | 3 | David Brideoake | ||
10 | C’EST BEAU LA VIE | F | 3 | Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas | ||
11 | CHARLEVOIX | C | 3 | Michael Kent | ||
12 | COLLER BAY | G | 3 | Mick Price | ||
13 | CONCUBINE | F | 3 | David Hayes & Tom Dabernig | ||
14 | COOL CHAP | G | 3 | Lee & Anthony Freedman | ||
15 | COOL TARGET | G | 3 | Richard Jolly | ||
16 | DREADED (NZ) | G | 3 | Lee & Anthony Freedman | ||
17 | DROPPED | G | 3 | Jon O’Connor | ||
18 | DUKE OF BONEO (NZ) | G | 3 | Darren Weir | ||
19 | ENCOSTA LINE | G | 3 | Chris Waller | ||
20 | ETYMOLOGY | C | 3 | John O’Shea | ||
21 | FIRST IMPRESSIONS (NZ) | F | 3 | Grant Williams | ||
22 | HARDERN | G | 3 | David Brideoake | ||
23 | HOWARD BE THY NAME | C | 3 | Darren Weir | ||
24 | I AM RUBEN | G | 3 | Heath Conners | ||
25 | MAIL IT IN | G | 3 | Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas | ||
26 | MANHATTAN BOSS | G | 3 | Peter Morgan & Craig Widdison | ||
27 | PASADENA GIRL (NZ) | F | 3 | David Hayes & Tom Dabernig | ||
28 | PATCH ADAMS | C | 3 | Terry & Karina O’Sullivan | ||
29 | PRINCE OF PAGODA (NZ) | G | 3 | Tony McEvoy | ||
30 | RONG DOOR REGGIE | G | 3 | Matt Laurie | ||
31 | ROYAL RUMBLE | G | 3 | Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas | ||
32 | SACRED EYE | F | 3 | David Hayes & Tom Dabernig | ||
33 | SPRING ACTION | G | 3 | David Hayes & Tom Dabernig | ||
34 | TARQUIN | G | 3 | John O’Shea | ||
35 | TUFF BICKIE | G | 3 | Ken Keys | ||
36 | UNBREAKABLE | G | 3 | John O’Shea |