View the nominations for the 2015 Queensland Derby. The Queensland Derby will be run on Saturday 6th June at Doomben racecourse.
BONUS BET: Sign-up to Sportsbet.com.au via this link for a $501 Queensland Derby BONUS BET!
Race 2 – CHANNEL 7 QUEENSLAND DERBY Three-Years-Old Plate (2200 METRES) |
---|
Of $600,000.1st $384,000, 2nd $120,000, 3rd $60,000, 4th $24,000, 5th $12,000 GROUP 1 Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim. |
Horse | Sex | Age | Trainer | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ALLZIN | G | 3 | Graham Hoy | ||
2 | AMMIRATA | F | 3 | Joseph Pride | ||
3 | APOCALYPTO | G | 3 | John P Thompson | ||
4 | ARIGOLD | G | 3 | Jason Coyle | ||
5 | AUTHORITARIAN | G | 3 | Lee & Anthony Freedman | ||
6 | BACHMAN | C | 3 | Gerald Ryan | ||
7 | BALLET SUITE | F | 3 | Chris Waller | ||
8 | BAYOONAH | F | 3 | Mick Price | ||
9 | BELLA VIKA (NZ) | F | 3 | John Sargent | ||
10 | BERNING DESIRE | G | 3 | Robert Smerdon | ||
11 | BOHEMIAN LILY (NZ) | F | 3 | Gai Waterhouse | ||
12 | BOOM TIME | C | 3 | Peter G Moody | ||
13 | BREWERY | G | 3 | Gerald Ryan | ||
14 | BRONTE BABE | F | 3 | John Sargent | ||
15 | BROOKLYN BAY (NZ) | G | 3 | Bjorn Baker | ||
16 | BROUHAHA | G | 3 | Robert Smerdon | ||
17 | BUCKIN THE BLUES | G | 3 | Matthew Dunn | ||
18 | CANONGATE | G | 3 | Brian Smith | ||
19 | CERUTTY (NZ) | C | 3 | Robbie Laing | ||
20 | CHAMPION STAGE (NZ) | F | 3 | John Sargent | ||
21 | CHARMING LAD | G | 3 | Jason Coyle | ||
22 | CHEQUERED FLAG (NZ) | G | 3 | Doug Cave | ||
23 | CHILLIN WITH DYLAN | C | 3 | Ben Ahrens | ||
24 | CRIMSON CAPE (NZ) | G | 3 | Robert Smerdon | ||
25 | CUBAN FIGHTER | G | 3 | Robbie Laing | ||
26 | DEE I CEE (NZ) | G | 3 | Gai Waterhouse | ||
27 | DENTED | G | 3 | Dean S Smith | ||
28 | DESERT GENERAL (NZ) | G | 3 | Liam Birchley | ||
29 | DRUM ROLL | G | 3 | David Vandyke | ||
30 | DUIBIO | G | 3 | Ciaron Maher | ||
31 | EASY DRAMA | G | 3 | Peter G Moody | ||
32 | EMBLEY | G | 3 | Sam Kavanagh | ||
33 | FARAJA | G | 3 | Luke Oliver | ||
34 | FASTNET ISLE | G | 3 | Peter & Paul Snowden | ||
35 | FERRO NERO (NZ) | G | 3 | Nigel Blackiston | ||
36 | FINAL DECISION | G | 3 | Jason Coyle | ||
37 | FREEZELIGHTNING | G | 3 | Chris Anderson | ||
38 | FUSINA | G | 3 | Robert Heathcote | ||
39 | GID UP STROP | G | 3 | Robert Heathcote | ||
40 | GIFTED LAD (NZ) | G | 3 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | ||
41 | GOLDEN OLDIES | G | 3 | Terry & Karina O’Sullivan | ||
42 | GRAPPA BRANDY | G | 3 | Scott Morrisey | ||
43 | GUEST CARD (NZ) | G | 3 | Bryce Heys | ||
44 | HARRY (NZ) | G | 3 | Murray Baker | ||
45 | HENRY’S ON COURSE | G | 3 | Stephen Hill | ||
46 | HIGH MIDNIGHT | G | 3 | Bart & James Cummings | ||
47 | HOLY FIRE (NZ) | G | 3 | Henry Dwyer | ||
48 | HONCHO | G | 3 | Chris Waller | ||
49 | IMPERIAL LASS (NZ) | F | 3 | Peter G Moody | ||
50 | INAUGURATION | G | 3 | Peter G Moody | ||
51 | INVINZABEEL | G | 3 | Sam Kavanagh | ||
52 | IRON SPIDER | G | 3 | Michael Kent | ||
53 | JUMBO PRINCE | C | 3 | Michael Nolan | ||
54 | KANSAS SUNFLOWER (NZ) | F | 3 | Luke Oliver | ||
55 | KAPSET | G | 3 | Greg Eurell | ||
56 | KISSED BY THE SUN | F | 3 | Kris Lees | ||
57 | LANDSLIDE (NZ) | G | 3 | Henry Dwyer | ||
58 | LEGENDARY LUKE | G | 3 | Matthew Dunn | ||
59 | LIGHT MOTION | G | 3 | Robert Smerdon | ||
60 | LITTLE HOTTIE (NZ) | F | 3 | Michael Kent | ||
61 | LORD DISICK | G | 3 | Michael Moroney | ||
62 | LUCOBLU (NZ) | G | 3 | Paul H Duncan | ||
63 | MAGICOOL | G | 3 | Mark Kavanagh | ||
64 | MAKEADANE | G | 3 | John P Thompson | ||
65 | MALDONADO (NZ) | G | 3 | Robbie Laing | ||
66 | MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) | C | 3 | Darren Weir | ||
67 | MAYSOOR | C | 3 | Mick Price | ||
68 | MILITARY LADY (NZ) | F | 3 | John Sargent | ||
69 | MR MARBLES (NZ) | C | 3 | Liam Birchley | ||
70 | MUNSTER | G | 3 | Matthew Dunn | ||
71 | ONCE AGAIN | G | 3 | Gary Portelli | ||
72 | ONCIDIUM RULER | G | 3 | Michael Kent | ||
73 | ONE TOUCH | G | 3 | Clarry Conners | ||
74 | ORPHEUS | G | 3 | Paul Messara | ||
75 | PERCY HENRY (NZ) | G | 3 | Leigh Childs | ||
76 | PLATINUM GRAY | C | 3 | Toby Edmonds | ||
77 | PLATINUM WITNESS | F | 3 | Lisa Latta | ||
78 | PRIMA (NZ) | G | 3 | Lee & Shannon Hope | ||
79 | QUEDOUTES | G | 3 | Robbie Griffiths | ||
80 | QUICK STRIKE | G | 3 | Chris Waller | ||
81 | RATHER HEROIC | F | 3 | Darren Weir | ||
82 | RECKLESS ABANDON | G | 3 | Liam Birchley | ||
83 | REDOUTABLE HEART | C | 3 | Chris Waller | ||
84 | REKINDLED POWER | C | 3 | Paul Messara | ||
85 | RHODIN DRIVE | G | 3 | Helen Page | ||
86 | RISING LUCK | G | 3 | Trevor Thomas | ||
87 | ROCKLEIGH (NZ) | G | 3 | John Morrisey | ||
88 | ROGALI | G | 3 | Danny J Bougoure | ||
89 | RUSTIC MELODY | F | 3 | Kris Lees | ||
90 | RYE | G | 3 | Chris Waller | ||
91 | SADLER’S LAKE | G | 3 | Chris Waller | ||
92 | SAINT JEROME | G | 3 | Jarrod Austin | ||
93 | SAM DE HERO | G | 3 | Chris Anderson | ||
94 | SECOND OPTION | G | 3 | Peter G Moody | ||
95 | SECRET TRYST | G | 3 | Scott Morrisey | ||
96 | SIMPLY EXPLOSIVE (NZ) | G | 3 | Michael Moroney | ||
97 | SPUR ON GOLD | G | 3 | Pat Carey | ||
98 | STAR OF DENMAN | G | 3 | Matthew Brown | ||
99 | SUDDEN BLITZ | G | 3 | Anthony Cummings | ||
100 | SUN HOLIDAY | G | 3 | Michael Moroney | ||
101 | SUPER FORCE (NZ) | G | 3 | Kurt Goldman | ||
102 | SUPER WILLIE | G | 3 | Chris Waller | ||
103 | SWIFT LADY (NZ) | F | 3 | John Sargent | ||
104 | THERMOGENIC | C | 3 | Phillip Stokes | ||
105 | THETFORD ROAD | G | 3 | Jim Conlan | ||
106 | TIME WALKER | C | 3 | Phillip Stokes | ||
107 | TRANSCRIPT | G | 3 | John O’Shea | ||
108 | TRIPLE GOLD | G | 3 | Peter G Moody | ||
109 | UNDOUBTABLE | G | 3 | Gary Portelli | ||
110 | UNFURL (NZ) | F | 3 | Darren Weir | ||
111 | UPHAM (NZ) | G | 3 | Peter G Moody | ||
112 | WALTZING WILLIE | G | 3 | Chris Waller | ||
113 | WAR POINT | G | 3 | Mick Price | ||
114 | WE’RE ALL GOOD (NZ) | G | 3 | David Vandyke | ||
115 | WERTHER (NZ) | G | 3 | Andrew R Campbell | ||
116 | WILLIE HERITAGE | G | 3 | John Sargent | ||
117 | WINX | F | 3 | Chris Waller | ||
118 | WORTHY CAUSE | C | 3 | John Zielke | ||
119 | ZODIAC BLUES | G | 3 | Chris Waller |