View the nominations for the 2015 Doomben 10,000. The Doomben 10,000 will be run on Saturday 23rd May at Doomben racecourse.
BONUS BET: Sign-up to Sportsbet.com.au via this link for a $501 Doomben 10,000 BONUS BET!
Race 1 – JAMES BOAG’S PREMIUM DOOMBEN 10,000 Weight for Age (1350 METRES) |
---|
Of $750,000.1st $480,000, 2nd $150,000, 3rd $75,000, 4th $30,000, 5th $15,000 GROUP 1 Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim. |
Horse | Sex | Age | Trainer | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ALMA’S FURY | G | 7 | Tony Gollan | ||
2 | AWESOME ROCK | C | 3 | Leon & Troy Corstens | ||
3 | BALIGARI | G | 4 | Lloyd Kennewell | ||
4 | BIG MONEY | G | 5 | Rodney Northam | ||
5 | BOBAN | G | 5 | Chris Waller | ||
6 | BRING ME THE MAID | F | 3 | Peter G Moody | ||
7 | CAPE KIDNAPPERS | G | 7 | Kelly Schweida | ||
8 | CHARLIE BOY | G | 4 | Peter & Paul Snowden | ||
9 | CRAFTINESS | G | 4 | Joseph Pride | ||
10 | DANCES ON STARS (NZ) | G | 5 | Gerald Ryan | ||
11 | DEIHEROS | G | 3 | Lloyd Kennewell | ||
12 | DOTHRAKI | G | 4 | Peter & Paul Snowden | ||
13 | EL ROCA | H | 4 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | ||
14 | FAST ’N’ ROCKING | G | 4 | David Hayes & Tom Dabernig | ||
15 | FINAL CRESCENDO | G | 5 | David Kelly | ||
16 | FLAMINGO STAR (GER) | H | 5 | Chris Waller | ||
17 | FONTELINA | G | 6 | Anthony Cummings | ||
18 | GENERAL GROOVE | G | 5 | Leon & Troy Corstens | ||
19 | GENERALIFE | G | 5 | John O’Shea | ||
20 | GET THE NOD | G | 3 | Lloyd Kennewell | ||
21 | GUNDY SPIRIT | G | 4 | Tony Gollan | ||
22 | HIDDEN WARRIOR | G | 5 | Gordon Yorke | ||
23 | HIJACK HUSSY | F | 3 | Tony Gollan | ||
24 | JABALI | C | 3 | Mick Price | ||
25 | JAZZ SONG | M | 4 | Mick Price | ||
26 | KAEPERNICK | G | 3 | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | ||
27 | KATIE’S COVE | M | 4 | Mick Mair | ||
28 | KNOYDART | G | 5 | John O’Shea | ||
29 | KURO (NZ) | C | 3 | Joseph Pride | ||
30 | LORD OF THE SKY | H | 4 | Robbie Laing | ||
31 | LUCKY HUSSLER | G | 5 | Darren Weir | ||
32 | MISS COVER GIRL | F | 3 | Kelly Schweida | ||
33 | NEO (NZ) | G | 5 | Stuart Kendrick | ||
34 | NITE ROCKER | G | 4 | Lloyd Kennewell | ||
35 | NOSTRADAMUS | C | 3 | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | ||
36 | OUR BOY MALACHI | G | 6 | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | ||
37 | PERON | M | 5 | Peter G Moody | ||
38 | REKINDLED POWER | C | 3 | Paul Messara | ||
39 | REPARATIONS | G | 6 | Lee & Anthony Freedman | ||
40 | RIVA DE LAGO | G | 7 | Robert Heathcote | ||
41 | ROCK STURDY | H | 4 | Joseph Pride | ||
42 | SACRED STAR | G | 5 | Tony Pike | ||
43 | SARAJEVO | G | 3 | John O’Shea | ||
44 | SCISSOR KICK | C | 3 | Paul Messara | ||
45 | SILENT WHISPER | G | 3 | Lloyd Kennewell | ||
46 | SPEEDINESS | G | 7 | Colin Scott | ||
47 | SRIKANDI | M | 4 | Ciaron Maher | ||
48 | STAVIVA | G | 3 | Matt Laurie | ||
49 | TEMPLE OF BOOM | G | 8 | Tony Gollan | ||
50 | TIME FOR WAR | C | 3 | Stuart Kendrick | ||
51 | TOKAMAK | G | 7 | Barry Lockwood | ||
52 | TRAVESTON GIRL | F | 3 | Tony Gollan | ||
53 | TRIED AND TIRED | G | 5 | Leon & Troy Corstens | ||
54 | TRUST IN A GUST | H | 4 | Darren Weir | ||
55 | VILLA VERDE | M | 4 | Anthony Cummings |